Privacy Policy

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of Add2cart’s privacy policy in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of this policy, please do not use our website.

Summary

Add2cart maintains principles of integrity and trust with respect to the privacy of personal information. Add2Cart will protect the privacy of personal information received from any internal or external sources at all times as per the Personal Information Protection Act of British Columbia.

Security

Add2cart recognizes the legal responsibility and obligation to protect information and will maintain reasonable safeguards that comply in all material respect with industry standards to guard against unauthorized access, disclosure, loss, destruction or modification to information.

Management of Personal Information

As per the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, there is a balance between an individual’s right to the privacy of personal information and the need for organizations to collect, use or disclose personal information for legitimate business purposes.

Definitions

Personal information:

Referring to personal information that is collected, disclosed, or used which could potentially identify an individual.

Contact information:

Referring to information regarding an individual’s telephone number, address, email or fax number. Contact information will be kept secure while it is in Add2cart possession and subsequently disposed of in a secure manner when it is no longer required.

Changes to Privacy Statement

If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will post the policy changes to our web site to notify you of these changes. If you are concerned about how your information is used, you should check back at our web site periodically.

Note: Clients have the right to refuse to divulge any personal information.